Faculty & Staff Resources

Staff directory by office

Accounts & Payroll Office
Assistant Dean & Director, Finance Sandy Tanaka +1 604.822.8439
Associate Director of Finance Jaclyn Pho +1 604.822.9988
Accounts Coordinator Jennifer Lin +1 604.822.8509
Accounts Coordinator June Lau +1 604.822.0879
Payroll, A/P Coordinator Serena Docherty +1 604.822.8367
Payroll Coordinator Yoshiko Kimura +1 604.827.4571
Procurement Buyer Pong Choi +1 604.822.8317
Procurement Partner Bhavraj Ghtaura +1 778.837.9945
Visiting Associate Professor Semyon Malamud n/a

 

Administration & Office Support Services
Director, Resources & Operations Linda Tommasini +1 604.822.6338
Manager, Administration & Operations Maeve Lalor +1 604.822.8681
Senior Program Assistant, Operations & Administration Mishal Tahir +1 604.822.4859
Administrative Assistant Vivian Wu +1 604.827.3716
Administrative Assistant Clare Stallard +1 604.822.1386

 

Business Career Centre
Assistant Dean, Hari B. Varshney BCC Martina Valkovicova  +1 604.822.4968 
Associate Director, Alumni Careers Kristine Thody +1 604.827.4643
Associate Director, Business Development Jane Arthurs  +1 604.822.3127 
Associate Director, Specialty Masters Pam Nanson +1 604.827.5388
Associate Director, BCom Career & Integrated Work Learning Colleen Egli +1 604.822.8448
Associate Director, MBA Careers Ivan Yuen +1 604.827.4455
Associate Director, Student Experience & Careers Emily Wyatt +1 604.822.9299
Associate Director, UBC Sauder Co-op Program Phil Seo +1 604.822.9422
Manager, Alumni Careers Nicolle Browne +1 604.822.8613
Manager, BCom Careers Michael Clarke  +1 604.822.7786
Manager, BCom Careers David Edwards +1 604.827.2045
Manager, BCom Careers Elena Giorgetti +1 604.827.3518
Manager, BCom Careers Jesse Grimaldi +1 604.822.7965
Manager, BCom Careers Hatinder Hari +1 604.827.5370
Manager, Business Development Laine McDonald +1 604.822.1855
Manager, Business Development Malcolm Smillie +1 604.822.4654
Manager, Business Development Kate Dearness  +1 604.822.8641
Business Development Associate William Franquet +1 604.827.5924
Manager, MBA Careers Iris Cai +1 604.822.4785
Manager, MBA Careers  Mary Cowan  +1 604.822.0595
Manager, MBA Careers Marja Harmer +1 604.827.5435
Manager, MBAN Careers Whitney Friesen +1 604.822.6559
Manager, MM Careers  Carly Boettcher  +1 604.822.2973
Manager, UBC Sauder Co-op Program Jasmine Bassi  +1 604.827.5277
Manager, UBC Sauder Co-op Program Mursal Khyabani  +1 604.827.5316 
Manager, UBC Sauder Co-op Program Michael Rankin +1 604.827.4438
Operations Manager Debby Chong +1 604.822.9429
Coordinator, BCom Careers Katelyn McDougall +1 604.822.1559
Senior Co-op Program Assistant Rushita Arora +1 604.822.8858
Executive Assistant Kiran Shergill 604-827-3542
Graduate Careers Assistant Nicole McCormick +1 604.822.2804
Career Centre Assistant Kathy Wong +1 604.822.6479

 

Business Technology Management Office
Associate Director, Business Technology Management Alan Law +1 604.827.4756
Manager, Business Analysis Donald Li  +1 604.827.1822 
Manager, Business Analysis Ambrose Tong +1 604.827.1820
Business Support Analyst Joyce Mai +1 604.822.2562

 

Centre for Operations Excellence (COE)
Director Steven Shechter +1 604.822.8340
Managing Director Stuart Donald +1 604.822.9711
Project Advisor Warren Michelow +1 604.822.2009

 

Centre for Social Innovation & Impact Investing (S3i)
Executive Director James Tansey +1 604.827.4443
Director Patricia Steele  
Impact Investing Researcher Bruno Lam +1 604.822.5279
Social Innovation Academy Program Coordinator Cheralyn Chok  

 

Centre for Transportation Studies (CTS)
Director David Gillen +1 604.822.8352
Associate Director & Research Associate Jane Lister  +1 604.822.4111 

 

Centre for Urban Economics & Real Estate
Director Tom Davidoff +1 604.822.8325
Manager Jessie Lam +1 604.822.8399

 

Ch'nook Indigenous Business Education
Director, Ch'nook Frances Chandler +1 604.822.0299
Program Manager Jonathan Easey +1 604.822.4349
Program Manager Kristin Smart +1 604.822.0417
Program Manager Jaimie Harris +1 604.822.3135
Manager, Indigenous Initiatives Lauren Casey +1 604.822.1114
Administrative Coordinator Angela Phan +1 604.822.0988
Administrative Coordinator Adrian Law +1 604.822.0417

 

Continuing Business Studies (CBS)
Executive Director Graham McIntosh +1 604.822.8255
Associate Director Raquel Collins +1 604.827.3787
Program Leader Jasmin Lee +1 604.827.5358
Instructional Services Supervisor Karen Carotenuto +1 604.822.6885

 

Dean's Office
Senior Advisor to the Dean & Chief Administrative Officer Katriona MacDonald +1 604.827.5793
Director of Strategy, Asia Penny Chang +1 425.736.6737
Manager, Research Support Services & Special Projects Jessie Lam +1 604.822.8399
Assistant to Darren Dahl, Senior Associate Dean, Faculty & Director of the Robert H. Lee Graduate School Janet Gannon +1 604.822.8518
Executive Assistant Olga Nepogodina (leave) +1 604.827.2724
Interim Executive Assistant Patricia Janecek  +1 604.827.2724
Administrative Assistant  Helen D'Souza  +1 604.827.3613

 

Development & Alumni Engagement
Assistant Dean, Development & Alumni Engagement  Cecily Lawrenson +1 604.822.4194
Senior Associate Director  Erin Townley-Smith +1 604.822.8684
Associate Director, Alumni Relations Teresa Faulkner  +1 604.827.5448
Associate Director Stephanie Mocherniak +1 604.827.5424
Development Manager  Gio Festa  +1 604.822.8463 
Event Manager Dominique Ahadi +1 604.822.8658
Manager, Donor Relations & Stewardship Ashvina Sicharam +1 604.827.5428
Manager, Leadership & Annual Fund Program Rupeela Gill +1 604.822.6068
Alumni Engagement Manager Amadon Coletsis +1 604.827.5403
Administration Manager Gertie O'Shea +1 604.822.9405
Communications & Online Engagement Officer Rebecca Mildon +1 604.822.4998
Volunteer & Student Program Officer Bonnie Lee (leave) +1 604.827.4616
Development Officer Heather Berry  +1 604.822.4538
Development Officer Mari Kesselman +1 604.827.5447
Development Officer Ryley Humphry +1 604.822.0192
Development Officer Letizia Ferreira +1 604.822.6068
Development Coordinator Sarah Koh +1 604.827.4606
Development Coordinator Allison Baker +1 604.827.4627
Development Coordinator Vicky Chandi +1 604.827.4607
Development Assistant Joanna Fores-Pimentel +1 604.822.8391
Event & Donor Relations Specialist Maria Pollock +1 604.822.2088
Alumni Engagement Officer Carmen Cheung +1 604.827.4608
Alumni Engagement Officer Marina Tischenko +1 604.827.4616
Alumni Engagement Officer, Asia Region Parker Xu 86.21.6293.3108
Alumni Event & Project Specialist Jamie Ho +1 604.822.0137
Alumni Event & Project Specialist Kimberley Huang +1 604.827.3052
Event & Donor Relations Specialist Beverley Wong +1 604.827.4609
Project Assistant Angeli Buccat +1 604.827.3052
Project Specialist Joyce Lau  
Development Assistant Sarah Haysom  
Data Analyst Krishan Deo  
Writer Larissa Buijs +1 204.880.2324
Communications Co-Op Coordinator Christy Chow +1 604.822.9883

 

Diploma in Accounting Program (DAP)
Executive Director Graham McIntosh +1 604.822.8255
Manager, Business Development Shannon Thompson +1 604.822.1808
Manager, Student Experience Celeste Lee +1 604.822.0336
Recruitment & Admissions Coordinator Celine Li +1 604.822.1646
Coordinator, Student Experience Devon Brown +1 604.822.8387

 

Divisional Assistants
Accounting & Information Systems/Business Communications Debra Harris +1 604.822.8502
Finance Sally Bei +1 604.822.8313
Marketing & Behavioural Science  Florence Yen +1 604.822.8314
Operations & Logistics Rita Quill +1 604.822.8505
Organizational Behaviour/Human Resource/Law Nancy Tang +1 604.822.8504
Strategy & Business Economics Helen Ho +1 604.822.8503

 

Duplication Services Centre
Duplication Services Associate Harry Kwan +1 604.827.4575
Copyright Coordinator Michele Dubé +1 604.822.8522

 

 

Events Management
Concierge/Reception Parisa Pirmoradi +1 604.822.8555 
Events Manager Nicole Lobo +1 604.827.1846
Events Manager Sylvia Lam +1 604.822.9334
Event Coordinator Sua Hong +1 604.827.2168
Event Coordinator Quinnie Sin +1 604.822.0544

 

Executive Education - Robson
Associate Dean, Executive Education Bruce Wiesner +1 604.827.5544
Director, Custom Gavin Brown +1 604.822.9746
Director, Business Development & Programming, International Dilla Wong +1 604.822.9746
Director, Client Engagement Jackie Howard +1 604.822.8262
Director, Digital Learning Lynn O'Reilly +1 604.822.0693
Director, Open Enrollment Anson Tung +1 604.827.4602
Associate Director, Business Applications Kabir Mathur +1 604.822.8498
Manager, Direct Mail Marketing Anita Boomer +1 604.822.8406
Business Operations Manager Jessica Taylor +1 604.822.0083
Client Experience Manager Camilla Cao (leave) +1 604.822.0672
Program Manager Wendy Bishop +1 604.827.5409 
Program Manager Mandy Hu +1 604.822.8269
Program Manager, Open Enrolment Sunny Lee +1 604.827.4604
Senior Program Coordinator Imogene Huxham +1 604.827.5714 
Program Coordinator Elsie Liu +1 604.827.4615
Program Coordinator Joe Graff +1 604.827.4637
Program Coordinator Flora Phung +1 604.822.9860
Learning Advisor Wanda He +1 604.822.6947
Learning Advisor Nasima Ramji +1 604.827.5426
Sales & Marketing Assistant Amethyst Chen +1 604.827.0636
Executive Assistant Penny Cornwall +1 604.822.8508

 

Facilities Operations Management
Facilities Assistant Bryan Keizer +1 604.827.1445

 

Human Resources
Assistant Dean, People & Organizational Development Ani Hosepyan +1 604.822.3718
Human Resources Manager Alex Brand +1 604.822.6221 
Human Resources Manager Shirley Sia +1 604.822.9881
Human Resources Specialist, Engagement Teresa Pu +1 604.827.0688
Human Resources Assistant Karen Hunt +1 604.822.1413

 

Kenya Program (Sauder Social Entrepreneurship)
Director Jeff Kroeker +1 604.822.8438
Program Coordinator Colleen Poeta +1 604.827.1787

 

Learning Services
Director, Learning Services Rob Peregoodoff +1 604.822.5616
Manager, Learning Design Siobhan Cook +1 604.822.5344
Manager, Learning Eco-Systems Support & Solutions  Fareed Teja +1 604.827.4852
Flexible Learning Manager Sunah Cho +1 604.822.8964
Operations Manager, Learning Technology Ecosystems Erica Hill +1 604.822.6800
Instructional Designer Maga Kijak  
Educational Assessment Specialist Peter Lukasik +1 604.822.8267
Online Learning Systems Specialist Lyon Tsang  
Faculty Liaison Jamie Stockdale +1 604.827.1842
Faculty Liaison Nellie Yue +1 604.822.1431
Research Analyst Alison Myers  
Learning Labs Coordinator Altan Uludag +1 604.827.1571

 

Library - David Lam Library/Canaccord Learning Commons
Head Christina Sylka +1 604.822.9390
Manager, Canaccord Learning Commons Cassie Gilpin  +1 604.827.4749
Investment Labs Coordinator Fei Song +1 604.827.0651
Reference Librarian Kim Fama +1 604.827.1668
Reference Librarian Irena Trebic +1 604.827.5238
Circulation Desk Supervisor Jennifer Orme +1 604.822.9391
Circulation & Graphics Assistant Elizabeth Stevenson +1 604.822.9393
Learning Commons Assistant Connie Flook +1 604.822.9392
Library Assistant Alastair Ferries +1 604.822.9394

 

Marketing & Communications
Assistant Dean, Marketing & Communications Brad Gamble +1 604.827.4414
Director, Marketing & Communications Kim Mech +1 604.822.3300
Associate Director, Marketing Janet King  +1 604.827.5627 
Associate Director, Marketing Maxine Wu (leave) +1 604.827.2664
Associate Director, Marketing Mileth Moreira +1 604.827.2664
Associate Director, Interactive Marketing & UX Matt Capper +1 604.827.3719
Associate Director, Communications and Media Relations Lorena Dexter Chaichian +1 604.822.5273
Senior Brand Manager Kristina Baric +1 604.827.4437
Marketing Manager Natasha Honeyman +1 604.822.8242
Web Manager Ken Yong +1 604.822.8725
Web/Graphics Production Coordinator Amy Zhu +1 604.822.3227
Web/Graphics Production Coordinator Patrick Javier +1 604.822.3227
Digital Marketing Coordinator Gabrielle Mason +1 604.827.3213
Marketing Coordinator Kathy Lin +1 604.822.8835
Communications Manager, Faculty Tom Leslie +1 604.822.1652
Communications Manager, School Bethan Williams +1 604.827.1455
Social Media Specialist Lillian Lam +1 604.822.8345
Marketing Assistant Paula Chang +1 604.822.8436

 

Peter P. Dhillon Centre for Business Ethics
Executive Director Christie Stephenson +1 604.827.1783

 

Phelps Centre for the Study of Government & Business
Director Tom Ross +1 604.822.8478
Manager  Jessie Lam  +1 604.822.8399

 

Phillips, Hager & North Centre for Financial Research
Director Ron Giammarino +1 604.822.8357

 

PhD Program
Administrator Elaine Cho +1 604.822.8366

 

Portfolio Management Foundation Program
Program Supervisor Pennie George +1 604.827.2726

 

Real Estate Division
Licensing & Registration Program Inquiries   +1 604.822.8444
Diploma, AIC, CPD Programs Inquiries   +1 604.822.2227
Executive Director, Licensing Education Programs David Moore +1 604.822.9006
Executive Director, Real Estate Education André Gravelle  +1 604.822.9007 
Associate Director, Licensing Education Kevin Arndt +1 604.822.9009
Associate Director, Legal Education Devin Kanhai +1 604.822.0214
Associate Director, Program Development, Diploma, AIC, BBRE & Certificate Program John Bridal 1.877.892.1122
Production Specialist Steven Lee +1 604.827.5506
Production Specialist Vanessa Marshall +1 604.822.0061
Production Specialist Dan Ray +1 604.822.9008
Production Specialist Tony Yu +1 604.822.8252
Production Specialist Jon Yurechko +1 604.822.9232
Production Specialist Sonya Hall +1 604.822.1134
Course Specialist Jennifer Lim  +1 604.822.8506
Senior Legal Course Specialist Yee Chow +1 604.827.1453
Senior Legal Course Specialist Terrence Ma +1 604.822.8965
Senior Legal Course Specialist Jessica Yee +1 604.827.5675
Course Representative, Licensing Education Deborah Austin +1 604.822.9010
Course Representative, Licensing Education Anna Chow +1 604.822.8401
Course Representative, Licensing Education Terry Stevenson +1 604.822.8453
Diploma Program Course Representative Jacqueline Van Dyke +1 604.822.8446
Diploma Program Course Representative Jenny Kong +1 604.822.1457
Exams Coordinator Terri Bolton +1 604.822.8541 
Exams Representative Jhanelle Williams +1 604.827.5717
Exams Representative Jennifer Cooke +1 604.827.5585
Senior Systems Analyst, IT Services Alan Sun +1 604.822.0556
Systems Analyst, IT Services Frank Cheung +1 604.822.2356
Systems Analyst, IT Services Tom Deng +1 604.822.1774
Support Analyst Morgan Schinkel +1 604.822.0875
Admissions Officer, Diploma, AIC, BBRE & Certificate Programs Yvonne Chuen +1 604.822.8457
Licensing Education Language Requirement Advisor Nova Leaf +1 604.827.5153
Diploma - Reception Carrie Law +1 604.827.3048
Diploma Program Support Sharon Kong +1 604.822.9401
Diploma - Registration Herbert Lam +1 604.827.5789 
Administrative Assistant Gaelle Thomas +1 604.827.5581
Receptionist/CEC Coordinator Laura Storan +1 604.822.5070
Receptionist/CEC Registrar Michelle Jamieson +1 604.822.8454
Receptionist/CEC Registrar Dilshad Hussain +1 604.822.9045
Receptionist/CEC Registrar Lianne Stephen +1 604.827.6370

 

Robert H. Lee Graduate School
RHL Graduate Programs Office Office Admin +1 604.822.4040
Senior Associate Dean & Director Darren Dahl +1 604.822.1890
Assistant Dean Teresa Pan +1 604.822.8243
Executive Assistant Pamela Lai +1 604.827.3879
Director, MBA Programs Shannon Sterling +1 604.822.8405
Director, Masters Programs Dharm Joshi +1 604.822.2624
Director, Recruitment & Admissions Rodrigo Porto +1 604.822.0229
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Natalie Souresrafil +1 604.827.3839
Senior Program Assistant, Global Learning Barnaby Sprague +1 604.827.5011
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Kevin Ly +1 604.822.2983
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Operations Laura Havercroft +1 604.827.0683
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Mischa Ragona +1 604.827.1434
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Vivian Tran +1 604.827.3046
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions, International MBA Weiyan Chen 86.21.6293.2604
Marketing & Recruitment Officer Ella Xu 86.21.6293.2604
Recruitment & Admissions Enquiries Catherine O'Sullivan +1 604.822.9630
Recruitment & Admissions Assistant Michelle Ndizeye +1 604.827.2445
Marketing & Communications Coordinator Keith Lai +1 604.822.9267
Senior Admissions Officer Akiko Kobayashi +1 604.822.9269
Senior Admissions Officer Ning Liu +1 604.827.0348
Senior Admissions Officer Lucia Wong +1 604.822.8408
Manager, Full-Time MBA Paola Portaro +1 604.822.3426
Senior Program Assistant, Full-Time MBA Tony Olenja +1 604.827.4986
Manager, Professional MBA Donna Wood +1 604.822.3219
Manager, International MBA Steffi Hu +1 604.822.8425
Senior Program Assistant, International MBA Marianne Kinley +1 604.822.6346
Program Administrator, International MBA Sherry Shao 86.21.5230.1552
Marketing & Recruitment Assistant, International MBA Alexis Su 86.21.6293.2604
Manager, Master of Management Rebekah Chotem +1 604.822.0624
Senior Program Assistant, Master of Management Margot Fraser +1 604.822.8250
Senior Program Assistant, Bachelor & Master of Management Dual Degree Noel Lai +1 604.822.1846
Manager, Bachelor & Master of Management Dual Degree and Manager, Master of Business Analytics Elisabeth Chin +1 604.822.1598
Senior Program Assistant, Master of Business Analytics Wincy Liu +1 604.822.1546
Manager, Global Learning Alina Yukhymets +1 604.827.5283
Manager, Operations & Administration Jessica Hanna +1 604.827.1732
Senior Program Assistant, Operations & Administration Janice Lai +1 604.822.9071
Senior Program Assistant, Operations & Administration Min Zhang +1 604.822.4859
Senior Program Assistant, Professional MBA Emily Speidel +1 604.822.1791
Receptionist / Office Coordinator Michael Aiello +1 604.822.4040

 

SME
Director Darren Dahl +1 604.822.1890
Director Tim Silk +1 604.822.8362

 

 

UBC IT at Sauder
Team Lead Desktop Services Kenneth Wong +1 604.822.8442
Client Service Manager Michael Berdan +1 604.827.1554
Web Specialist Shirley Irvine +1 604.822.0270
Web Integrator  Sean Killen  +1 604.822.8927 
Support Analyst II, Desktop & Endpoint Jody Labao +1 604.822.0015
Support Analyst, Desktop & Endpoint Bill Carlson +1 604.527.5386
Support Analyst, Desktop & Endpoint Anthony Yam +1 604.822.8452
Support Analyst, Desktop & Endpoint Tony Bujas +1 604.822.9672
Support Analyst, Desktop & Endpoint Shaodan Cen +1 604.827.3406
AV Coordinator, Classroom & Events  Bradley Clements  +1 604.961.2804 
AV Technician, Classroom & Events Steven Blackwell +1 604.365.9761
AV Technician, Classroom & Events Daniel Silverman +1 778.241.8276
AV Technician, Classroom & Events Phi Van +1 778.238.7856

 

Undergraduate Office
Assistant Dean & Director Pamela Lim +1 604.822.9216
Associate Director, Admissions & Recruitment Anita Didur +1 604.822.4952
Associate Director, Student Engagement & Development Lisa Lewkowicz +1 604.827.5175
Associate Director, Academic Services Gabriela Aragay +1 604.822.9424
Office Manager Abril Castillo +1 604.827.5844
Admissions Recruitment Officer Tina Huang +1 604.822.6618
Student Engagement Advisor Lauren Venema +1 604.822.4428
Communications Coordinator Craig Kingsep +1 604.822.9535
International Student Coordinator Wally Mitchell +1 604.822.4751
International Student Coordinator Jamie Tooze +1 604.822.9525
Student Services Coordinator Susan Reh Bosch +1 604.822.8825
Study Abroad & Exchange Program Coordinator Ann Gilray +1 604.822.9518
Academic Advisor Sheila D'Souza +1 604.827.3726
Academic Advisor Yana Yablonovskaya +1 604.827.5451
Student Engagement & Academic Advisor Nicole Kelly +1 604.822.3328
Program Assistant, Large Course Stella Lee +1 604.822.9609
Program Assistant, Large Course Gabriela Delgado +1 604.822.2834
Program Assistant Katelyn Huang +1 604.827.3172
Program Assistant Naoki Yamane +1 604.822.5281

 

W. Maurice Young Entrepreneurship & Venture Capital Research Centre
Director Marc-David Seidel +1 604.827.5155
Manager Jessie Lam +1 604.822.8399