Search 
 
 
 

View alphabetically





Jump to:





DIVISIONS



GROUPS



OTHER





DIVISIONS
 ACCOUNTING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Full Professor

Cenfetelli, Ron

Lundholm, Russell


Associate Professor

Aziz, Arslan

Begley, Joy

Cavusoglu, Hasan

Chamberlain, Sandra

Lo, Kin

Woo, Carson

Zhang, Jenny Li



Assistant Professor

Bleck, Alexander

Lee, Gene Moo

Nan, Ning

Vijayaraghavan, Rajesh

Yeung, Ira

Zheng, Xin

Full-time Lecturer

Cheung, Yau-Man

Chung, Tran

Chong, Mary

Jackes, Robert

Kroeker, Jeff

Saunders, Adam

Sinclair, Scott



Part-time Sessional

Campbell, Charles (Chuck)

Dorfmann, William (Bill)

Mallia, Patricia

Saghafi, Arash

Tan, William

Adjunct Professors

Hanna, Blake

Louie, Jessica

Rao, Erin













 



 



 







 FINANCE
Full Professor

Carlson, Murray

Fisher, Adlai

Giammarino, Ron

Heinkel, Robert L.

Li, Kai

Associate Professor 

Bena, Jan

Donaldson, Glen

Garlappi, Lorenzo

Lazrak, Ali

Ortiz Molina, Hernan



Assistant Professor

Baldauf, Markus

Favilukis, Jack

Gornall, Will

Pikulina, Elena

Pflueger, Carolin

Simintzi, Elena

Skoulakis, Georgios

Full-time Lecturer

DeGraaf, Darren

Freedman, Ruth

Lombard, Caren
Part-time Sessional

Yuill, Garry

Visiting Assistant Professor

Alimov, Aziz



 MARKETING AND BEHAVIOURAL SCIENCE DIVISION
Professor

Aquino, Karl

Chandrashekaran, Murali

Dahl, Darren

Griffin, Dale

Skarlicki, Daniel

White, Katherine

Associate Professor

Cavanaugh, Lisa

Hoegg, JoAndrea (Joey)

Qian, Yi



Assistant Professor

Cornil, Yann

Hardisty, David

Park, So-Eun

Wang, Yanwen

Wu, Chunhua

Yang, Bicheng

Full-time Lecturer

Cubbon, Paul

Miller, David (DJ)

Milne, Tamar

Stone, Ann 

Senior Instructor

Silk, Tim 



Part-time Sessional

Burke Phaedra

Dickson, Jenny

Swaffield, Mary

Williamson Sprague, Elaine 

Adjunct Professor

Appelt, Kirstin

Basto da Silva, Rui

Rotte, Kristin

Tang, Victor

Turner, Joanne

Vaughan, Jarrett



 OPERATIONS AND LOGISTICS
Full Professor

Gillen, David

Granot, Daniel

Granot, Frieda

Huh, Tim

Krishnan, Harish

Lindsey, Robin

McCormick, Thomas

Nagarajan, Mahesh

Queyranne, Maurice

Zhang, Anming

Associate Professor

Shechter, Steven

Zhang, Hao

Assistant Professor

Ding, Yichuan

Kim, Michael Jong

Full-time Lecturer

Berkowitz, Jonathan

Werker, Greg


Research Associate

Lister, Jane

Part-time Sessional

Chen, Andy
                                         
Visiting Professor

Zhang, George














ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR AND HUMAN RESOURCES
Full Professor

Berdahl, Jennifer

Robinson, Sandra

van Jaarsveld, Danielle

Associate Professor

Knight, Tom

Langton, Nancy

Schulz, Martin

Seidel, Marc-David


Assistant Professor

Clough, David

Daniels, Michael

Sajjadiani, Sima

Strike, Vanessa M.

Yu, Lingtao

Full-time Lecturer

Atwal, Perry 

Gurton, Tracey

Svedic, Zorana

Sessional Lecturer

Chand, Nisa

Crawford, David 

Rawcliffe, Wayne





Adjunct Professor

Chen, Andrew

Elton, Bob

Page, Tracy

Prowse, Rob

Sones, Trevor

Stanley, Amy

Trisoglio, Alex

Visiting Professor

Beck, Nikolaus

Chng, Han Ming (Daniel)

Johns, Gary

Postdoctoral Teaching Fellow

Egeling, Alexander

Rowell, Chris

 STRATEGY AND BUSINESS ECONOMICS
Full Professor

Brander, James

Head, Keith

Helsley, Robert

Ries, John

Ross, Thomas

Winter, Ralph

Vercammen, James

Vertinsky, Ilan 



Associate Professor

Antweiler, Werner

Davidoff, Thomas

Lee, Sanghoon

Somerville, C. Tsuriel (Tsur)

Assistant Professor

Vanessa Alviarez

Parra, Alvaro

Fang, Lemin

Scott Orr












 









Full-Time Lecturer

Isaac Holloway

Minns, Steven

Part-Time Lecturer

Deretic, Momo

Wosk, Larry

 Adjunct Professor

Arrata, Philippe

Fountain, John

Pankratz, Adam

Pineda, Jose

Weiss David G







 

GROUPS    
ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND INNOVATION
Altman, Jonas

Antweiler, Werner

Beausoleil, Angele

Bena, Jan

Bull, Justin

Cenfetelli, Ronald T.

Clough, David

Cubbon, Paul

Dahl, Darren

Deretic, Momo

Etmannski, Tamara

Giammarino, Ron



Gornall, Will

Kopke, Darrell

Krishnan, Harish

Kroeker, Jeff

MacKellar Richard

Miller, David

Milne, Tamar

Minns, Steven

Parra, Alvaro

Pogue, Fraser



Quayle, Moura

Rhind, Julian (Jay)

Seidel, Marc-David

Silk, Tim

Simintzi, Elena

Simonite, Blair

Southcott, Jim

Strike, Vanessa

Stuyt, Sharka

Tansey, James

Yule, Garth



 LAW AND BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
Full-time Lecturer

Bowker, Elizabeth

Brealey, Chad

Cox, Barbara (Law)

Fajardo, Frederick

McIntosh, Ellen (Law)

Morrell, Cameron

Salzberg, Elicia (Law)

Silver Sweeney, Marlisse

Sutherland, Brian

Part-time Sessional

Connolly, Mary

Oman, Jessica

Soliman-Ibrahim, Susan



Adjunct Professor

Cuffe, Timothy

 Hargreaves, Trevor

 Mollenhauer, Doug

 Munn, Holly

Topley, Conor

Welsby, Victoria



SUSTAINABILITY AND ETHICS



Antweiler, Werner

Aquino, Karl

Boardman, Anthony

Brander, James

Carlson, Murray

Dahl, Darren

Griffin, Dale



Hardisty, David

Kroeker, Jeff

Milne, Tamar

Nemetz, Peter

Quayle, Moura

Ross, Thomas



Silver, David

Skarlicki, Daniel

Tansey, James

Thiruchittampalam, Dharini

van Jaarsveld, Danielle

Weinberg, Charles

White, Katherine



OTHER
 PROFESSORS EMERITI
Ace, Merle

Atkins, Derek

Bemmels, Brian

Benbasat, Izak

Boardman, Anthony

Claxton, John D.

Chow, Garland

Dexter, Albert

Feltham, Gerald (Jerry)

Gardiner, Daniel

Goldberg, Michael A.

Graham Brian

Hamilton, Stanley 

Heaver, Trevor

Jones, Lawrence

Levi, Maurice D.

Kelly, Robert

Mattessich, Richard

Meredith, Deborah J.

Nakamura, Masao

Nemetz, Peter

Oum, Tae Hoon



Puterman, Martin

Pollay, Richard

Schwab, Bernhard

Siller, Frederick H.

Simunic, Dan A.

Spencer, Barbara

Thompson, Mark

Walter, Gordon

Wand, Yair

Weinberg, Charles

Ziemba, William
 IN MEMORIAM
Alisharan, Steve

Chwelos, Paul

Forbes, Jim

Frost, Peter

Hall, Noel Alexander

Kraus, Alan

Loffmark, Ralph

Lusztig, Peter

Ruppenthal, Karl

Warren, James Sr.



Waters, Bill