Search 
 
 
 

Faculty Directory (by Division and Group)

View alphabetically



Jump to:



DIVISIONS

GROUPS

OTHER


DIVISIONS
 ACCOUNTING
Full Professor

Lundholm, Russell
Simunic, Dan A.

Associate Professor

Begley, Joy
Chamberlain, Sandra
Lo, Kin
Assistant Professor

Bleck, Alexander
Rogo, Rafael
Yeung, Ira
Zhang, Jenny Li

Full-time Lecturer

Chung, Tran
Jackes, Robert
Kroeker, Jeff
Sinclair, Scott
Part-time Sessional

Campbell, Charles (Chuck)
Chong, Mary
Dorfmann, William (Bill)
Mallia, Patricia

Adjunct Professors

Louie, Jessica
Mulat, Aklilu
Rao, Erin

 FINANCE
Full Professor

Carlson, Murray
Fisher, Adlai
Giammarino, Ron
Heinkel, Robert L.
Li, Kai


Associate Professor 

Donaldson, Glen
Garlappi, Lorenzo
Lazrak, Ali
Ortiz Molina, Hernan
Assistant Professor

Baldauf, Markus
Bena, Jan
Favilukis, Jack
Gornall, Will
Pikulina, Elena
Pflueger, Carolin
Simintzi, Elena
Skoulakis, Georgios

Full-time Lecturer

Freedman, Ruth

Part-time Sessional

Yuill, Garry


Visiting Assistant Professor

Alimov, Aziz
 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Associate Professor

Cavusoglu, Hasan
Cenfetelli, Ronald T.
Woo, Carson
Assistant Professor

Nan, Ning

Full-time Lecturer

Cheung, Yau-Man
Saunders, Adam



Adjunct Professor

Hanna, Blake

Sessional Lecturer

Aleem, Usman
Saghafi, Arash
 MARKETING AND BEHAVIOURAL SCIENCE DIVISION
Professor

Aquino, Karl
Chandrashekaran, Murali
Dahl, Darren
Griffin, Dale
Skarlicki, Daniel
Weinberg, Charles
White, Katherine

Associate Professor

Hoegg, JoAndrea (Joey)
Qian, Yi
Zhu, Ting
Assistant Professor

Cornil, Yann
Hardisty, David
Park, So-Eun
Wu, Chunhua

Full-time Lecturer

Cubbon, Paul
Miller, David (DJ)
Milne, Tamar
Stone, Ann 

Senior Instructor

Silk, Tim
Part-time Sessional

Burke Phaedra
Dickson, Jenny
Swaffield, Mary
Williamson Sprague, Elaine 

Adjunct Professor

Appelt, Kirstin
Basto da Silva, Rui
Rotte, Kristin
Stuyt, Sharka
Tang, Victor
Vaughan, Jarrett
 OPERATIONS AND LOGISTICS
Full Professor

Gillen, David
Granot, Daniel
Granot, Frieda
Huh, Tim
Lindsey, Robin
McCormick, Thomas
Nagarajan, Mahesh
Queyranne, Maurice
Zhang, Anming
Associate Professor

Krishnan, Harish
Shechter, Steven
Zhang, Hao

Assistant Professor

Ding, Yichuan


Full-time Lecturer

Berkowitz, Jonathan
Graham, Brian
Werker, Greg
Part-time Sessional

Chen Andy
Culham Thomas
Donald, Stuart

Visiting Professor

Zhang, George


Adjunct Professor

Goatham, Robert


 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR AND HUMAN RESOURCES
Full Professor

Bemmels, Brian
Berdahl, Jennifer
Robinson, Sandra

Associate Professor

Knight, Tom
Langton, Nancy
Schulz, Martin
Seidel, Marc-David
van Jaarsveld, Danielle
Assistant Professor

Daniels, Michael
Strike, Vanessa M.

Full-time Lecturer

Atwal, Perry 
Gurton, Tracey
Svedic, Zorana

Part-time Sessional/Lecturer

Charlton, Peter

Crawford, David

Adjunct Professor

Chen, Andrew
Elton, Bob
Johns, Gary
Page, Tracy
Prowse, Rob
Rawcliffe, Wayne

Postdoctoral Teaching Fellow

Visiting Lecturer

Bayazit, Mahmut


 STRATEGY AND BUSINESS ECONOMICS
Full Professor

Boardman, Anthony
Brander, James
Head, Keith
Helsley, Robert
Muzyka, Daniel
Ries, John
Ross, Thomas
Winter, Ralph
Vercammen, James
Vertinsky, Ilan 
Associate Professor

Antweiler, Werner
Brown, Jennifer (Jen)
Davidoff, Thomas
Lee, Sanghoon
Somerville, C. Tsuriel (Tsur)

Assistant Professor

Vanessa Alviarez
Parra, Alvaro


 



Full-Time Lecturer

Minns, Steven

Part-Time Lecturer

Deretic, Momo
Wosk, Larry

Adjunct Professor

Arrata, Philippe
Monroe, Mark
Pankratz, Adam
Pineda, Jose
Weiss David G

GROUPS    
ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND INNOVATION
Altman, Jonas
Antweiler, Werner
Beausoleil Angele
Bena, Jan
Cenfetelli, Ronald T.
Cubbon, Paul
Dahl, Darren
Deretic, Momo
Etmannski, Tamara
Giammarino, Ron
Gornall, Will
Kopke, Darrell
Krishnan, Harish
Kroeker, Jeff
MacKellar Richard
Manser, Allen
Miller, David
Milne, Tamar
Minns, Steven
Parra, Alvaro
Quayle, Moura
Rhind, Julian (Jay)
Seidel, Marc-David
Silk, Tim
Simintzi, Elena
Simonite, Blair
Southcott, Jim
Strike, Vanessa
Stuyt, Sharka
Tansey, James
 LAW AND BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
Full-time Lecturer

Bowker, Elizabeth
Fajardo, Frederick
McIntosh, Ellen (Law)
Morrell, Cameron
Salzberg, Elicia (Law)
Silver Sweeney, Marlisse
Sutherland, Brian
Part-time Sessional

Brealey, Chad
Cox, Barbara (Law)
Kjekstad, Leigh
Oman, Jessica
Soliman-Ibrahim, Susan

Adjunct Professor

Delaney, Rachelle
Jones, Brenda
Mangan, Neil (Law)
Mollenhauer, Doug
Topley, Conor
Welsby, Victoria
Wolf, Amie

SUSTAINABILITY AND ETHICS
Antweiler, Werner
Aquino, Karl
Boardman, Anthony
Brander, James
Carlson, Murray
Dahl, Darren
Griffin, Dale
Hardisty, David
Kroeker, Jeff
Milne, Tamar
Nemetz, Peter
Quayle, Moura
Ross, Thomas
Silver, David
Skarlicki, Daniel
Tansey, James
Thiruchittampalam, Dharini
van Jaarsveld, Danielle
Weinberg, Charles
White, Katherine
OTHER
 PROFESSORS EMERITI
Ace, Merle
Atkins, Derek
Benbasat, Izak
Claxton, John D.
Chow, Garland
Dexter, Albert
Feltham, Gerald (Jerry)
Gardiner, Daniel
Goldberg, Michael A.
Hamilton, Stanley 
Heaver, Trevor
Jones, Lawrence
Levi, Maurice D.
Kelly, Robert
Mattessich, Richard
Meredith, Deborah J.
Nakamura, Masao
Nemetz, Peter
Oum, Tae Hoon
Puterman, Martin
Pollay, Richard
Schwab, Bernhard
Siller, Frederick H.
Spencer, Barbara
Thompson, Mark
Walter, Gordon
Wand, Yair
Ziemba, William
 IN MEMORIAM
Alisharan, Steve
Chwelos, Paul
Forbes, Jim
Frost, Peter
Kraus, Alan
Loffmark, Ralph
Lusztig, Peter
Ruppenthal, Karl
Warren, James Sr.
Waters, Bill