Search 
 
 
 

Faculty Directory (A-Z)

View by Division

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | WX | Y | Z 
A

Ace, Merle
Aleem, Usman
Alisharan, Steve
Alimov Azizjon
Altman, Jonas
Alviarez, Vanessa
Antweiler, Werner
Appelt, Kirstin
Aquino, Karl
Atkins, Derek
Atwal, Perry

B

Baldauf, Markus
Basto da Silva, Rui
Bayzait, Mahmut
Beausoleil, Angele
Begley, Joy
Bemmels, Brian
Bena, Jan
Benbasat, Izak
Berdahl, Jennifer
Berkowitz, Jonathan
Bleck, Alexander
Boardman, Anthony
Bowker, Elizabeth
Brealey, Chad
Brown, Jennifer (Jen)
Burke, Phaedra
Brander, James

C

Campbell, Charles (Chuck) 
Carlson, Murray
Cavusoglu, Hasan
Cenfetelli, Ronald T.
Chamberlain, Sandra
Chandrashekaran, Murali
Charlton, Peter
Chen, Andy
Cheung, Yau Man
Chong, Mary
Chow, Garland
Chung, Tran
Claxton, John D.
Cornil, Yann
Cox, Barbara
Crawford, David
Cubbon, Paul
Culham, Tom


D

Dahl, Darren
Daniels, Michael
Davidoff, Thomas
Delaney, Rachelle
Deretic, Momo 
Dexter, Albert
Dickson, Jenny
Ding, Yichuan
Donald, Stuart
Donaldson, Glen
Dorfmann, William (Bill)
Duzy, Barb

E

Elton, Robert 
Etmannski, Tamara

F

Fajardo, Frederick
Favilukis, Jack
Feltham, Gerald (Jerry)
Fisher, Adlai
Forbes, Jim
Fraser, Jocelyn (Jocelynn)
Freedman, Ruth


G

Gardiner, Daniel F.
Garlappi, Lorenzo
Giammarino, Ron
Gillen, David
Goatham, Robert 
Gocgun, Yasin
Goldberg, Michael A.
Gornall, Will
Graham, Anne C.
Graham, Brian
Granot, Daniel
Granot, Frieda
Griffin, Dale
Gurton, Tracey
H

Hall William
Hamilton, Stanley
Hanna, Blake
Hardisty, David
Hari (Tatla), Parm
Head, Keith
Heaver, Trevor
Heinkel, Robert L.
Helsley, Robert
Hoegg, JoAndrea (Joey)
Huh, Tim

I



J

Jackes, Robert
Jaureguiberry, Florencia
Johns, Gary
Jones, Brenda
Jones, Lawrence
Jordan, Mary
Josling, Brian

K

Kelly, Robert
Kim, Julie
Kirkpatrick, Karin
Kjekstad, Leigh
Knight, Tom
Kopke, Darrell
Kraus, Alan (In Memoriam)
Krishnan, Harish
Kroeker, Jeff

L

Langton, Nancy
Lazrak, Ali
Lee, Sanghoon
Levi, Maurice D.
Li, Kai
Liang, Rowena
Linde, Mari-Ann
Lindsey, Robin
Lo, Kin
Longworth, Tom
Louie, Jessica
Low, Kenton
Lundholm, Russell

M

Mallia, Patricia
Mangan, Neil
Mattessich, Richard
McIntosh, Ellen
McCormick, Thomas
Manser, Allen
Michelson, Helen
Miller, David
Milne, Tamar
Minns, Steven
Mollenhauer, Doug
Monroe, Mark 
Morrell, Cameron
Mulat, Aklilu
Muzyka, Daniel

N

Nakamura, Masao
Nagarajan, Mahesh
Nan, Ning
Nemetz, Peter
Novin, Farid

O

Oman, Jessica
Ortiz Molina, Hernan
Oum, Tae Hoon

P

Page, Tracy
Pankratz, Adam
Parra, Alvaro
Park, So-Eun
Pennefather, Patrick
Pflueger, Carolin
Phillips, Elizabeth (Lisa)
Pikulina, Elena
Pineda, Jose
Prowse, Rob
Pollay, Richard
Puterman, Martin


Q

Qian, Yi
Quayle, Moura
Queyranne, Maurice

R

Rajwani, Aziz
Rao, Erin
Rawcliffe, Wayne
Rhind, Julian (Jay)
Ries, John
Robinson, Sandra
Rogo, Rafael
Ross, Thomas
Rotte, Kristin


S

Saunders, Adam
Salzberg, Elicia
Sandhu, Meena
Schulz, Martin
Schwab, Bernhard
Seidel, Marc-David
Shechter Steven
Skarlicki, Daniel
Skoulakis, Georgios
Silk, Tim
Siller, Frederick H.
Silver, David
Silver Sweeney, Marlisse
Simintzi, Elena
Simonite, Blair
Simunic, Dan A.
Sinclair, Scott
Soliman-Ibrahim, Susan
Somerville, C. Tsuriel (Tsur)
Southcott, Jim
Spencer, Barbara
Stone, Ann
Strike, Vanessa M.
Stuyt, Sharka
Sutherland, Brian
Svedic, Zorana
Swaffield, Mary

T

Tang, Victor
Tansey, James
Thiruchittampalam, Dharini
Treister, Dorit (post-doc fellow)
Thompson, Mark
Topley, Conor

U

V

van Jaarsveld, Danielle
Vaughan, Jarrett
Vercammen, James
Vertinsky, Ilan

W

Walter, Gordon
Wand, Yair
Ward, Shannon
Waters II (In Memoriam), W.G. (Bill)
Wehrung, Donald
Weinberg, Charles
Weiss, David G.
Welsby, Victoria
Werker, Greg
White, Katherine
Wiesner, Bruce
Williamson Sprague Elaine
Winter, Ralph
Wolf, Amie
Woo, Carson
Wosk, Larry
Wu, Chunhua
Wyntjes, Barbara

X

Y

Yeung, Ira
Yuill, Garry 

Z

Zeng, Lulu
Zhang, Hao
Zhang, Anming
Zhang, Jenny Li
Ziemba, William
Zhu, Ting